The Source For Your Body

In
Independent · Northridge

Independent

17307 Roscoe Blvd

Mo 05:00-21:00, Tu 05:00-21:00, We 07:00-21:00, Th 05:00-21:00, Fr 05:00-20:00, Sa 06:00-13:00, Su 07:00-11:00

Membership varies

Pricing not confirmed

Who this gym is for

Someone who prioritizes convenience and consistent access—ideal for busy people, shift workers, or anyone wanting straightforward cardio and strength sessions without frills.

StrengthCardioFree-weight trainingMachine-based workoutsIndependent/quick sessions

What to expect

Expect a functional, no-frills floor with a mix of treadmills/bikes, selectorized machines and a decent free-weight area; atmosphere is utilitarian and typically quiet outside peak hours. Staff presence may be limited and programming/amenities are minimal—space designed for self-directed workouts.

Less ideal for

Not the best fit for people who want group classes, fancy recovery amenities, personal training on-site, or a social boutique-gym atmosphere.

This location: This location lists personal training.

A training-suitability read from the gym's type and listed features — not a review.

Amenities

Personal TrainingShowers24/7 Access

Equipment intelligence

Cardio

Treadmills, ellipticals, bikes, rowers and steppers.

Verification: Unverified. Listed from public business data; nothing confirmed yet. How we verify →

What you can train here

~51 exercises across this gym's gear

Each links to a full how-to with form, muscles worked and progressions.

Your first week here

Build a full plan →

A balanced starter split using only the equipment this location has.

Day 1

Full-body strength

Day 2

Posterior chain + push/pull

Day 3

Legs, arms & mobility

General guidance, not a prescription — scale sets, reps and load to your level.

Frequently asked

What are the hours at The Source For Your Body?

The Source For Your Body lists hours of Mo 05:00-21:00, Tu 05:00-21:00, We 07:00-21:00, Th 05:00-21:00, Fr 05:00-20:00, Sa 06:00-13:00, Su 07:00-11:00.

How much does The Source For Your Body cost?

Membership pricing isn't confirmed for this location yet. Request pricing through GymGuide and the club can respond with current rates.

What amenities does The Source For Your Body have?

The Source For Your Body lists Personal Training, Showers and 24/7 Access.

What equipment does The Source For Your Body have?

You can expect Cardio.

Where is The Source For Your Body located?

The Source For Your Body is at 17307 Roscoe Blvd, Northridge, CA.

Is The Source For Your Body a good fit for my training?

Someone who prioritizes convenience and consistent access—ideal for busy people, shift workers, or anyone wanting straightforward cardio and strength sessions without frills.