Team Real · New York
Team Real · New York logo

Team Real

4.7(38)· Google

2298 Arthur Kill Rd

Photo by Team Real USA via Google

Membership varies

Pricing not confirmed

Hours

  • Monday5:00 AM – 9:30 PM
  • Tuesday5:00 AM – 9:30 PM
  • Wednesday5:00 AM – 9:30 PM
  • Thursday5:00 AM – 9:30 PM
  • Friday5:00 AM – 9:30 PM
  • Saturday7:00 AM – 6:00 PM
  • Sunday8:00 AM – 4:00 PM

Hours from Google · Open in Google Maps. Confirm with the club before a first visit.

Who this gym is for

People who want a performance-focused space for heavy barbell work, Olympic lifting, powerlifting, or CrossFit-style WODs — athletes and committed lifters who value coaching and a hard-training environment over creature comforts.

StrengthOlympic liftingPowerliftingHigh-intensity functional training (WODs)Accessory/conditioning

What to expect

Expect a gritty, no-frills floor with multiple platforms, racks, bumpers and iron, sleds and functional gear, and few cardio machines or spa-style amenities; the vibe is focused and communal, often loud and coach-led during classes or sessions.

Less ideal for

Not the best fit if you want lots of beginner hand-holding, plush amenities (sauna/pool), or a mainly machine-based, low-impact bodybuilding or steady-state cardio experience.

A training-suitability read from the gym's type and listed features — not a review.

Equipment intelligence

Selectorized Strength

Pin-loaded machines with a guided path — beginner-friendly.

Plate-Loaded

Iron-plate machines with a natural strength curve.

Verification: Unverified. Listed from public business data; nothing confirmed yet. How we verify →

What you can train here

~63 exercises across this gym's gear

Each links to a full how-to with form, muscles worked and progressions.

Your first week here

Build a full plan →

A balanced starter split using only the equipment this location has.

Day 1

Full-body strength

Day 2

Posterior chain + push/pull

Day 3

Legs, arms & mobility

General guidance, not a prescription — scale sets, reps and load to your level.

Frequently asked

How much does Team Real USA cost?

Membership pricing isn't confirmed for this location yet. Request pricing through GymGuide and the club can respond with current rates.

What equipment does Team Real USA have?

You can expect Selectorized Strength and Plate-Loaded.

Where is Team Real USA located?

Team Real USA is at 2298 Arthur Kill Rd, New York, NY.

Is Team Real USA a good fit for my training?

People who want a performance-focused space for heavy barbell work, Olympic lifting, powerlifting, or CrossFit-style WODs — athletes and committed lifters who value coaching and a hard-training environment over creature comforts.