Camp Gladiator Castle Hills Area

CampGladiator · San Antonio
CampGladiator · San Antonio logo

CampGladiator

8503 NW Military Hwy

Membership varies

Pricing not confirmed

Who this gym is for

Someone who prioritizes convenience and consistent access—ideal for busy people, shift workers, or anyone wanting straightforward cardio and strength sessions without frills.

StrengthCardioFree-weight trainingMachine-based workoutsIndependent/quick sessions

What to expect

Expect a functional, no-frills floor with a mix of treadmills/bikes, selectorized machines and a decent free-weight area; atmosphere is utilitarian and typically quiet outside peak hours. Staff presence may be limited and programming/amenities are minimal—space designed for self-directed workouts.

Less ideal for

Not the best fit for people who want group classes, fancy recovery amenities, personal training on-site, or a social boutique-gym atmosphere.

A training-suitability read from the gym's type and listed features — not a review.

Amenities

Group Classes24/7 Access

Equipment intelligence

Equipment for this location isn't confirmed yet.

Own or manage this gym? Claim it to list your equipment and get a verified badge.

Your first week here

Build a full plan →

A balanced starter split using only the equipment this location has.

Day 1

Full-body strength

Day 2

Posterior chain + push/pull

Day 3

Legs, arms & mobility

General guidance, not a prescription — scale sets, reps and load to your level.

Frequently asked

How much does Camp Gladiator Castle Hills Area cost?

Membership pricing isn't confirmed for this location yet. Request pricing through GymGuide and the club can respond with current rates.

What amenities does Camp Gladiator Castle Hills Area have?

Camp Gladiator Castle Hills Area lists Group Classes and 24/7 Access.

Where is Camp Gladiator Castle Hills Area located?

Camp Gladiator Castle Hills Area is at 8503 NW Military Hwy, San Antonio, TX.

Is Camp Gladiator Castle Hills Area a good fit for my training?

Someone who prioritizes convenience and consistent access—ideal for busy people, shift workers, or anyone wanting straightforward cardio and strength sessions without frills.